Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Saturday-Sunday


Saturday

Basketball

10 a.m. BIG3: Week 8 CBS

Football

9 a.m. Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement ESPN, NFL

4 p.m. CFL: Hamilton at Toronto ESPN2

7 p.m. CFL: Edmonton at British Columbia ESPN2

Golf

5 a.m. LPGA: AIG Women’s Open USA

9 a.m. LPGA: AIG Women’s Open NBC

10 a.m. PGA: Wyndham Championship GOLF

Noon PGA: Wyndham Championship CBS

Noon Champions: Shaw Charity Classic GOLF

3 p.m. Korn Ferry: Utah Championship GOLF

2:30 a.m. DP World: Cazoo Open (early Sun.) GOLF

Gymnastics

1 p.m. U.S. Classic NBC

Hockey

11 a.m. U-18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup bronze medal NHL

2:30 p.m. 3ICE Hockey CBSSN

3 p.m. U-18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup gold medal NHL

Horse Racing

2 p.m. The Whitney Handicap NBC

Mixed Martial Arts

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night prelims ESPN

7 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill ESPN

MLB

11 a.m. Marlins at Cubs FS1

1 p.m. Angels at Mariners MLB

4 p.m. Yankees at Cardinals FOX

4 p.m. Giants at A’s NBCBA, NBCCA

6:30 p.m. Triple-A: Tacoma vs. Sacramento CW

7 p.m. Padres at Dodgers MLB

Motorsports

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity: New Holland 250 USA

Soccer

9:30 a.m. Germany: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund ABC

9:30 a.m. England: Chelsea at Everton USA

Noon MLS: Seattle at Atlanta ABC

4:30 p.m. Mexico: Juárez at Club América UNIV

5 p.m. Mexico: León at Monterrey FS1

7 p.m. Mexico: Cruz Azul at Santos Laguna FS1

7:30 p.m. MLS: Earthquakes at Austin FC NBCCA

Tennis

3 p.m. ATP/WTA tournaments TENNIS

Sunday

Baseball

Noon Little League Warner Robins Regional ESPN

2 p.m. Little League Waco Regional ESPN

6 p.m. Intermediate World Series final ESPN2

Golf

5 a.m. LPGA: AIG Women’s Open USA

9 a.m. LPGA: AIG Women’s Open  NBC

10 a.m. PGA: Wyndham Championship GOLF

Noon PGA: Wyndham Championship CBS

Noon Champions: Shaw Charity Classic GOLF

3 p.m. Korn Ferry: Utah Championship GOLF

MLB

10:30 a.m. Rays at Tigers MLB

1 p.m. Giants at A’s NBCBA, NBCCA

1:30 p.m. Angels at Mariners MLB

4 p.m. Padres at Dodgers ESPN

Motorsports

9 a.m. IMSA Fastcar Sportscar Weekend USA

Noon NASCAR Cup Series: FireKeepers Casino 400 USA

12:30 p.m. IndyCar: Music City Grand Prix NBC

Rodeo

10 a.m. PBR Outlaw Days Team Series CBSSN

Soccer

2 p.m. Canada: York United vs. Valour FS2

Softball

4 p.m. Senior League World Series final ESPN2

Tennis

2 p.m. Citi Open or Silicon Valley Classic, finals TENNIS

WNBA

10 a.m. Connecticut at Chicago ABC

Noon Las Vegas at Seattle ABC

…read more

Source:: The Mercury News

      

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.