High school boys soccer: CIF-SS playoff pairings for all divisions

CIF-SS BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

OPEN DIVISION

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Arlington at Godinez

Mira Costa at Aliso Niguel

San Clemente at JSerra

Mater Dei at Montclair

Second round

Friday, Feb. 9

Godinez at Arlington

Aliso Niguel at Mira Costa

JSerra at San Clemente

Montclair at Mater Dei

DIVISION 1

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Orange Lutheran at Sunny Hills

Hart at Carter

Santa Ana Valley at Alta Loma

Littlerock at Oak Park

San Marcos at Harvard-Westlake

Edison at Sierra Vista

El Dorado at Millikan

Long Beach Cabrillo at Citrus Hill

Servite at Valley View

Long Beach Poly at Cajon

Palos Verdes at Los Alamitos

Crescenta Valley at Canyon/Anaheim

Hesperia at Valencia/Placentia

Claremont at Cathedral

Crossroads at ML King

San Juan Hills at South Torrance

DIVISION 2

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Saugus at Palmdale

Oxnard at Moorpark

Roosevelt at Oaks Hills

Redlands East Valley at Los Amigos

Riverside Poly at San Gorgonio

Redondo at Montebello

Foothill at Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Norco at Artesia

Newport Harbor at Palm Desert

Agoura at El Toro

Long Beach Wilson at Huntington Beach

Tustin at Pacifica/Oxnard

Chino Hills at Beaumont

Santa Ana at Channel Islands

Fontana at Centennial/Corona

Bishop Amat at Loyola

DIVISION 3

Wild-card round

Monday, Feb. 5

A: Chaminade at South Pasadena

B: West Torrance at Warren

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Winner A at Animo Leadership

Santa Barbara at Geffen Academy

Rancho Cucamonga at Woodbridge

Capistrano Valley at Ganesha

Buena Park at Trabuco Hills

Moreno Valley Saddleback

Chaffey at Thousand Oaks

Northview at Great Oak

Newbury Park at Downey

Adelanto at South Hills

Highland at Salesian

El Rancho at El Segundo

Golden Valley at Glendale

Vista Murrieta at Rialto

Sultana at Granite Hills

Winner B at Bell Gardens

DIVISION 4

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Knight at Pasadena

Diamond Bar at Dunn

Victor Valley at Patriot

Lakewood at Rubidoux

Peninsula at Coachella Valley

Katella at Ventura

Jurupa Valley Savanna

Hemet at Diamond Ranch

Ayala at Chino

University at Paramount

Wiseburn Da Vinci at Santa Paula

Temple City at Santiago/GG

Canyon/CC at Etiwanda

Elsinore at Troy

Jurupa Hills at Desert Mirage

Hueneme at California

DIVISION 5

Wild-card round

Monday, Feb. 5

A: St. Margaret’s at La Serna

B: Marshall at San Jacinto

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Upland at Brentwood

Murrieta Valley at Mountain View

Valley Christian/C at Yorba Linda

Riverside Prep at Orange Vista

Shadow Hills at Nuview Bridge

Ramona at Linfield Christian

Notre Dame/SO at Leuzinger

Winner A at Monrovia

Winner B at Rancho Mirage

Vista Del Lago at University Prep

Portola at Esperanza

Nogales at La Canada

Foothill Tech at Fairmont Prep

Laguna Beach at Crean Lutheran

Gabrielino at Grand Terrace

Fillmore at Pasadena Poly

DIVISION 6

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Sonora at Indian Springs

Westminster at Cerritos

Magnolia at Chadwick

Oxford Academy at Paraclete

Cal Military at El Monte

Windward at Maranatha

St. Genevieve at Beverly Hills

Gahr at Kaiser

Lennox Academy at Northwood

Royal at Cate

Ontario Christian at Tahquitz

Arcadia at Bellflower

Walnut at Costa Mesa

Cathedral City at La Puente

Alhambra at Firebaugh

Wilson/HH at Paloma Valley

DIVISION 7

Wild-card round

Monday, Feb. 5

G: Temecula Prep at CAMS

J: Ojai Valley at Azusa

L: Desert Hot Springs at de Toledo

N: Norton SLA at Academy of Academic Excellence

P: Waldorf at Compton Early College

V: Newbury Park Adv. at Centennial/Compton

Wednesday, Feb. 7

A: St. Monica Prep at Rim of the World

B: Pilgrim at San Gabriel Academy

C: Loma Linda Academy at Milken

D: Desert Christian/L at Santa Rosa Acad.

F: Winner E at Environmental Charter

H: Winner G at Cantwell Sacred Heart

I: Heritage at Cornerstone Chr./W

K: Winner J at Oakwood

M: Winner L at Woodcrest Christian

O: Winner N at Vasquez

Q: Winner P at Cobalt

R: St. Bonaventure at Beacon Hill

S: Pacifica Christian/Newport Beach at La Quinta/Westminster

T: Le Lycee at Western Christian

U: Cal Lutheran at Excelsior Charter

W: Winner V at Laguna Blanca

 

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *