Monday’s high school basketball scores


Glenbrook South coach Phil Ralston applauds the effort of the Titans’ players as they close in on a 57-54 victory over Simeon.

Glenbrook South coach Phil Ralston applauds the effort of the Titans’ players as they close in on a 57-54 victory over Simeon. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Monday, January 24, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Rockford Christian at Byron, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at Latin, 6:00

Francis Parker at University High, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at Sandwich, 6:45

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Lycee Francais at British School, 6:00

Wolcott at Beacon, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

DePue at IMSA, 7:00

Leland at Hiawatha, 7:00

METRO PREP

Hinsdale Adventist at Universal, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE

Baker at Mansueto, 7:00

Muchin at Hansberry, 7:00

Noble Academy at Golder, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Simeon at Longwood, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Clark at Lane, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Hubbard, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Vocational at Harlan, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Englewood STEM at Gage Park, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at Hancock, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Roosevelt, 5:00

Disney at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at EPIC, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Little Village, 5:00

Ogden at Phoenix, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Thornton Fr. South at Shepard, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Plainfield Central at Joliet Central, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Bowen at King, 5:00

Bulls at Payton, 6:30

Christian Life at Rock County Christian, 7:00

Earlville at Mendota, 7:00

Faith Christian at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Genoa-Kingston at Somonauk, 7:00

Holy Trinity at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Niles West at Niles North, 7:00

North Shore at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Northtown at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Prospect at Highland Park, 6:30

Providence at Oak Forest, 6:30

Tilden at Hirsch, 5:00

UIC at Senn, 6:15

Vernon Hills at Notre Dame, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Christian Life (WI), TBA

Wheaton Academy at Rolling Meadows, 7:00

TRI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT

at Putnam County

Midland vs. Henry-Senachwine, 6:00

Seneca vs. Woodland, 7:30

…read more

Source:: Chicago Sun Times

      

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *